Viva La Resolucion

Tag: birds (page 2 of 2)

Mulberry by Tim Walker

Mulberry Fall Winter short film created by Tim Walker, featuring Tatiana Cotliar and Julia Saner styled by Edward Enninful.

Photography: Tim Walker
Set Design: Shona Heath
Creative Direction: House and Holme
Director: Luke Losey
Production Company: Park Village
Post Production and Composition: Framestore
Music: Miike Snow ‘Animal’

via Mulberry by Tim Walker on Vimeo.

Reincarnation by Antonina Dolani

Katy Cee holding a white dove

Katy Cee and a herd of cows

Katy Cee dances next to a swan

Have you ever thought what is next after we die?
This editorial is my exploration of belief in reincarnation.

Reincarnation
Photographer: Antonina Dolani
Stylist: Magdalena Pietraszko
Make up artist: Gosia Walus
Hair stylist: Julia Skjelbred
Model: Katy Cee

via Reincarnation on the Behance Network.

Edita Vilkeviciute in Wild Country

Edita Vilkeviciute poses in country clothing with a chicken in Vogue Nippon

Editorial: Wild Country in Vogue Nippon, June 2010
Model: Edita Vilkeviciute
Photorapher: Nathaniel Goldberg
Styling: Ludivine Poiblanc

via Edita Vilkeviciute by Nathaniel Goldberg for Vogue Nippon June 2010 « brusday.

Jules Guerin

black & white drawing by jules guerin of birds in a square

Jules Guerin, 1866 ~ 1946, The Near East by Robert Hichens, Published by The Century Co ~ 1913, via Golden Age Comic Book Stories.

Clay pigeons by Kate MacDowell

Terracota pigeons shot to smithereens

Clay pigeons, size variable, installation/photographs, slip cast and hand carved terracotta, lead shot, fired to cone 04, 8/2010

via Kate MacDowell – “claypigeons”.

Summer Drake – Natural South Carolina

Summer Drake Vintage Illustration

Original title: Summer Drake

Common name: Wood duck

Scientific name: Aix sponsa

via BibliOdyssey: Natural South Carolina.

Newerposts

Copyright © 2019 Viva La Resolucion

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑